2017

2017

Marathon

Position Name Gender Resident Time
1 David Turnbull M Australia 2:51:35
2 Hannah Oldroyd F New Zealand 3:11:40
3 Steve Darby M New Zealand 3:11:40
4 Jonathan Duncan M Australia 3:14:53
5 Domenico De Cristofaro M Italy 3:20:23
6 David Green M Australia 3:22:51
7 Neil Wood M Australia 3:24:02
8 Repetto Gabriella F Italy 3:31:51
9 Luke Hickey M Australia 3:34:26
10 Tom Bernard M Australia 3:34:48
11 Justin Byrne M Australia 3:44:48
12 Zoe Heath F Australia 3:45:27
13 John Mortlock M Australia 3:46:16
14 PHILIP WRIGHT M Australia 3:47:32
15 Nicholas Skinner M Australia 3:53:21
16 Lisa Carroll F Australia 3:54:45
17 Douglas Bartlett M Australia 3:55:45
18 Matt Pattison M United Kingdom 3:56:59
19 David Stoneley M Australia 3:57:14
20 Emma Goodall F Australia 3:58:27
21 Daniel Barker M Australia 4:02:55
22 YANG LIU M China 4:03:16
23 Susan Pearson F Australia 4:05:39
24 Tim Moffatt M Australia 4:05:49
25 Dervla McGrann F Australia 4:06:04
26 Jin Zhou F Australia 4:06:04
27 Mitchell Morley M Australia 4:11:44
28 Elisabeth Spits F Australia 4:15:58
29 Russo Francesco M Italy 4:20:03
30 Marcus Smith M Australia 4:20:25
31 Kelly Brown F Australia 4:22:27
32 Leonie Bradfield F Australia 4:23:35
33 Rachel Watt F Australia 4:27:22
34 Rosie Faisandier F Australia 4:29:21
35 Sputnik Sputnik M Australia 4:32:09
36 Alexandra Kemp F Australia 4:34:01
37 Sharyn Evans F Australia 4:34:01
38 Amelia Redman F Australia 4:36:04
39 Ash Dunnicliff M Australia 4:41:30
40 Susan Yarad F United States 4:41:36
41 Meredith Jolley F Australia 4:42:56
42 Troy Kilpatrick M Australia 4:53:46
43 Nancy Williams F Australia 4:54:40
44 Breanna Stubing F Australia 4:57:25
45 Merv Atkinson M Australia 4:58:30
46 Sophia Johnson F Australia 4:59:26
47 Mel Hall F Australia 5:03:48
48 Sherilee Binsted F Australia 5:06:27
49 Nick Hubbard M Australia 5:17:17
50 Tze Ching Wong M Hong Kong 5:31:19
51 Riley Gunn M Australia 5:33:26
52 Trish Wood F Australia 5:39:58
53 Karen Shepherd F Australia 5:48:43
54 Scott Bradley M Australia 5:51:35
55 Hayley Siviour F Australia 5:51:39
56 QINRONG HE M China 6:05:01
57 Pang Fai Arthur MA M Hong Kong 6:14:09
58 Sarah-Jane Pattison F United Kingdom 6:16:26
59 SOO LING CHING F Singapore 6:23:26
60 Michael Jolley M Australia 6:27:32

Half Marathon

Position Name Gender Resident Time
1 Shaun Koopman M Australia 1:29:17
2 Nadene Gillett F Australia 1:45:23
3 Joanna Price F Australia 1:46:12
4 Krista Jensen F Australia 1:46:26
5 Joel Kass M Australia 1:47:59
6 Dan Florance M Australia 1:49:13
7 Maren Norris F Australia 1:49:52
8 Claire Taylor F Australia 1:53:28
9 Chris Collinge M Australia 1:55:26
10 Scott Connelly M Australia 1:56:23
11 Alec Stolz M Australia 1:56:57
12 Rae Powys F Australia 1:58:00
13 Josh Smith M Australia 1:58:17
14 Brent Hill M Australia 1:58:46
15 Sven Jensen M Australia 1:59:20
16 Lucy Morgan F Australia 2:01:21
17 John Blackley M Australia 2:02:36
18 Jasmin Florance F Australia 2:05:51
19 Kylie Petersen F Australia 2:07:10
20 Kelly Burns F Australia 2:08:42
21 Lyndie Leviston F Australia 2:10:10
22 Dan Bolin M USA 2:10:53
23 Barbara Rossi F Italy 2:13:19
24 Ariana Neuman F Australia 2:13:40
25 Rick Morris M Australia 2:13:53
26 Arnold Pangestu M Australia 2:13:59
27 Jessica Chen F Australia 2:14:14
28 Mitchell Ainsworth M Australia 2:14:15
29 Quartino Marco M Italy 2:15:23
30 David Bernard M Australia 2:16:16
31 Lauren Collinge F Australia 2:16:46
32 Jessica Day F Australia 2:18:21
33 Karen Moss F Australia 2:18:52
34 Mathew Kinghorn M Australia 2:18:52
35 Angela Martin F Australia 2:22:08
36 John Bate M Australia 2:23:20
37 Min-Qi Lee F Australia 2:23:22
38 Matthew Scott M Australia 2:26:07
39 Katie Elsley F Australia 2:26:14
40 De wet Retief M Australia 2:27:44
41 Beverley Moisey F Australia 2:30:11
42 llewellyn Swan M Australia 2:30:19
43 Olaf Jensen M Australia 2:30:59
44 Tamara Tomic F Australia 2:32:18
45 Karen Salisbury F Australia 2:33:11
46 Helen Keenan F Australia 2:34:48
47 Bruce Sutherland M Australia 2:34:48
48 Nicholas Goss M Australia 2:36:39
49 pip souter F Australia 2:37:55
50 Renee Butler F Australia 2:38:07
51 Bradley Butler M Australia 2:38:07
52 Stephanie Bakalik F Canada 2:38:53
53 Judith Bakalik F Canada 2:38:54
54 Zhenzheng Fei M Australia 2:39:56
55 Dan Simmons M Australia 2:40:31
56 Rebecca Elgar F Australia 2:40:33
57 Kate Bohan F Australia 2:42:10
58 Jennifer Hughes F Australia 2:42:38
59 Sophie Oates F Australia 2:44:43
60 Rachel Short F Australia 2:45:14
61 Lauren Page F Australia 2:45:48
62 EeLing Yam F Malaysia 2:50:00
63 Melissa Parsons F Australia 2:50:12
64 Morwenna Collett F Australia 2:56:01
65 Laura Costello F Australia 2:56:01
66 Emma Richardson F Australia 2:58:25
67 James VonStanke M Australia 3:00:41
68 Emma Thomson F Australia 3:03:17
69 Laura Clayton F Australia 3:05:06
70 Margot McInnes F Australia 3:05:47
71 Daniel Retief M Australia 3:13:50
72 Maureen Collis F Australia 3:16:50
73 Kristie Barr F Australia 3:20:24
74 Rachel Barr F Australia 3:20:25
75 Charlotte Osman F Australia 3:25:41
76 lin Swan F Australia 3:25:41
77 Zahava Roden F United States 3:57:19

BOOK NOW

2018 2019

What a truly amazing experience. The start of the race with the Didgeridoo was great and very uplifting. Even with the wind and rain, running down to the remarkable rocks will be something I will remember for a long time. You have something special here.  

David Turnbull