2015

2015

Marathon

Position Name Gender Resident Time
1 David Turnbull M SA Australia 2:49:47
2 Pieter de Wit M SA Australia 3:10:30
3 Simon Maister M WELLINGTON NZ 3:22:40
4 John Cummins M SA Australia 3:24:11
5 David Ross M SA Australia 3:32:45
6 Erin Colebatch F SA Australia 3:35:22
7 Dave Green M SA Australia 3:35:52
8 Chantel Peacock F SA Australia 3:35:52
9 Paul Davies M SA Australia 3:37:25
10 Greg Matheson M NSW Australia 3:38:07
11 Brian Johnson M SA Australia 3:39:20
12 Jane Mudge F SA Australia 3:47:01
13 Maren Norris F SA Australia 3:47:32
14 James Scholl M QLD Australia 3:52:59
15 Graham Tottey M SA Australia 3:57:49
16 Susan Pearson F SA Australia 3:59:05
17 Michael Booth M TAS Australia 4:07:20
18 Tania Sheldon F SA Australia 4:13:29
19 Landell Whichello F NSW Australia 4:16:38
20 Chris Kaneko F SA Australia 4:21:03
21 Cheryl Symons F VIC Australia 4:21:06
22 Tory Toogood F SA Australia 4:21:44
23 Lizzie Pressley F SA Australia 4:22:06
24 Tristan Duffy M SA Australia 4:22:26
25 Sherilee Binsted F SA Australia 4:25:04
26 Phillip Marshall M SA Australia 4:26:10
27 Rebecca Taipari F SA Australia 4:29:48
28 Yale Norris M SA Australia 4:31:59
29 Chris Glacken M SA Australia 4:34:00
30 Merv Atkinson M SA Australia 4:34:38
31 Sue Burgess F SA Australia 4:40:13
32 Pip Souter F SA Australia 4:48:34
33 Katie Fluin F SA Australia 4:50:20
34 Tara Clark F SA Australia 4:51:44
35 Belinda Wytkin F SA Australia 4:52:00
36 Ruth Nelson F NSW Australia 5:03:44
37 Darren Clarke M SA Australia 5:04:09
38 Sophie Clarke F SA Australia 5:04:09
39 Kym Williams M SA Australia 5:07:25
40 bernadette Cummins F SA Australia 5:09:00
41 Karen Salisbury F SA Australia 5:16:11
42 Lesley Davidson F WA Australia 5:46:47

Half Marathon

Position Name Gender Resident Time
1 Krista Jensen F SA Australia 1:59:59
2 David Gilbert M SA Australia 2:03:05
3 Vicki Spillane F SA Australia 2:04:38
4 Stuart Elshaw M SA Australia 2:05:12
5 Janet Wickham F SA Australia 2:05:25
6 Marcelle Barnett F SA Australia 2:16:25
7 Anne van der Giessen F SA Australia 2:16:34
8 Yulia Petrenko F SA Australia 2:19:08
9 Nick Cooper M SA Australia 2:19:08
10 Sue Whitbourne F SA Australia 2:21:34
11 Luciana Kunkel F VIC Australia 2:22:32
12 Jim Cooper M SA Australia 2:25:24
13 Kylie Crowhurst F SA Australia 2:25:48
14 Kathryn Walsh F VIC Australia 2:27:20
15 Mimi Bennett F VIC Australia 2:35:16
16 Andrew van Essen M SA Australia 2:37:46
17 Jill Kunkel F VIC Australia 2:41:02
18 Wai Khiang Puan M SINGAPORE 2:41:15
19 Felicity Salkeld F SA Australia 2:42:29
20 Susan Krupa F ARIZONA USA 2:47:03
21 Julie Moralee F SA Australia 2:51:20
22 Alija Shakes F SA Australia 2:51:59
23 Adele Macphee F SA Australia 3:01:40
24 Chris Houchin F SA Australia 3:01:40
25 Angelique Bennett F VIC Australia 3:04:29
26 Gus Dibirov M SA Australia 3:06:59
27 Ali Wells F SA Australia 3:07:04
28 Lih Tan F SA Australia 3:07:05
29 Olaf Jensen M SA Australia 3:07:25
30 Cath Danz F SA Australia 3:12:34
31 Sheena McGill F SA Australia 3:12:37
32 Karyn Casson F SA Australia 3:12:38
33 Adele Basheer F SA Australia 3:18:06
34 Kaye Thomas F SA Australia 4:17:09
35 Robert Caley M SA Australia 4:17:09

BOOK NOW

2019

Without a doubt the best event ever run, and we've run a fair few hundred. Scenery, wildlife, friendliness, volunteers, organisation, weather....everything was 101% perfect.  Forget those big city marathons, this will be our annual pilgrimage now. Roll on next year.  

Hannah Oldroyd