2015

2015

Marathon

Position Name Gender Resident Time
1 David Turnbull M SA Australia 2:49:47
2 Pieter de Wit M SA Australia 3:10:30
3 Simon Maister M WELLINGTON NZ 3:22:40
4 John Cummins M SA Australia 3:24:11
5 David Ross M SA Australia 3:32:45
6 Erin Colebatch F SA Australia 3:35:22
7 Dave Green M SA Australia 3:35:52
8 Chantel Peacock F SA Australia 3:35:52
9 Paul Davies M SA Australia 3:37:25
10 Greg Matheson M NSW Australia 3:38:07
11 Brian Johnson M SA Australia 3:39:20
12 Jane Mudge F SA Australia 3:47:01
13 Maren Norris F SA Australia 3:47:32
14 James Scholl M QLD Australia 3:52:59
15 Graham Tottey M SA Australia 3:57:49
16 Susan Pearson F SA Australia 3:59:05
17 Michael Booth M TAS Australia 4:07:20
18 Tania Sheldon F SA Australia 4:13:29
19 Landell Whichello F NSW Australia 4:16:38
20 Chris Kaneko F SA Australia 4:21:03
21 Cheryl Symons F VIC Australia 4:21:06
22 Tory Toogood F SA Australia 4:21:44
23 Lizzie Pressley F SA Australia 4:22:06
24 Tristan Duffy M SA Australia 4:22:26
25 Sherilee Binsted F SA Australia 4:25:04
26 Phillip Marshall M SA Australia 4:26:10
27 Rebecca Taipari F SA Australia 4:29:48
28 Yale Norris M SA Australia 4:31:59
29 Chris Glacken M SA Australia 4:34:00
30 Merv Atkinson M SA Australia 4:34:38
31 Sue Burgess F SA Australia 4:40:13
32 Pip Souter F SA Australia 4:48:34
33 Katie Fluin F SA Australia 4:50:20
34 Tara Clark F SA Australia 4:51:44
35 Belinda Wytkin F SA Australia 4:52:00
36 Ruth Nelson F NSW Australia 5:03:44
37 Darren Clarke M SA Australia 5:04:09
38 Sophie Clarke F SA Australia 5:04:09
39 Kym Williams M SA Australia 5:07:25
40 bernadette Cummins F SA Australia 5:09:00
41 Karen Salisbury F SA Australia 5:16:11
42 Lesley Davidson F WA Australia 5:46:47

Half Marathon

Position Name Gender Resident Time
1 Krista Jensen F SA Australia 1:59:59
2 David Gilbert M SA Australia 2:03:05
3 Vicki Spillane F SA Australia 2:04:38
4 Stuart Elshaw M SA Australia 2:05:12
5 Janet Wickham F SA Australia 2:05:25
6 Marcelle Barnett F SA Australia 2:16:25
7 Anne van der Giessen F SA Australia 2:16:34
8 Yulia Petrenko F SA Australia 2:19:08
9 Nick Cooper M SA Australia 2:19:08
10 Sue Whitbourne F SA Australia 2:21:34
11 Luciana Kunkel F VIC Australia 2:22:32
12 Jim Cooper M SA Australia 2:25:24
13 Kylie Crowhurst F SA Australia 2:25:48
14 Kathryn Walsh F VIC Australia 2:27:20
15 Mimi Bennett F VIC Australia 2:35:16
16 Andrew van Essen M SA Australia 2:37:46
17 Jill Kunkel F VIC Australia 2:41:02
18 Wai Khiang Puan M SINGAPORE 2:41:15
19 Felicity Salkeld F SA Australia 2:42:29
20 Susan Krupa F ARIZONA USA 2:47:03
21 Julie Moralee F SA Australia 2:51:20
22 Alija Shakes F SA Australia 2:51:59
23 Adele Macphee F SA Australia 3:01:40
24 Chris Houchin F SA Australia 3:01:40
25 Angelique Bennett F VIC Australia 3:04:29
26 Gus Dibirov M SA Australia 3:06:59
27 Ali Wells F SA Australia 3:07:04
28 Lih Tan F SA Australia 3:07:05
29 Olaf Jensen M SA Australia 3:07:25
30 Cath Danz F SA Australia 3:12:34
31 Sheena McGill F SA Australia 3:12:37
32 Karyn Casson F SA Australia 3:12:38
33 Adele Basheer F SA Australia 3:18:06
34 Kaye Thomas F SA Australia 4:17:09
35 Robert Caley M SA Australia 4:17:09

Such a nice change from the 'usual' road events. More challenging, more of an adventure and way more spectacular. Event organisation was engaging and flawless, the volunteers were soooo friendly and even though I was towards the back of the pack, I was made to feel special. Do it. You won't regret it.

Trish Wood